Is Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 120 Count (Pack of 12, 17.6 oz Boxes) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Fructose, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Citric Acid, Modified Wheat Starch, Datem, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color, Beet Juice For Color, Paprika Extract Color, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Soy Lecithin
Check Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 120 Count (Pack of 12, 17.6 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 120 Count (Pack of 12, 17.6 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 120 Count (Pack of 12, 17.6 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


