Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- egg whites
- whey
- contains two percent, less of whey, salt, modified corn starch, leavening
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Caramel Color, Color Added, Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


