Is Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- milk
- cream cheese
- cream cheese powder
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- glycerin
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], NONFAT MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


