Is Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream cheese
- milk
- cream cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], NONFAT MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


