Is Pop-Tarts Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Toaster Pastries, Breakfast Foods, Shelf-Stable, 27 oz (16 Count) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Corn Starch, Cornstarch, Salt, Glycerin, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Strawberry Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Sunflower Lecithin, Confectioner'S Glaze, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake.

Check Pop-Tarts Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Toaster Pastries, Breakfast Foods, Shelf-Stable, 27 oz (16 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop-Tarts Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Toaster Pastries, Breakfast Foods, Shelf-Stable, 27 oz (16 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go