Is Pop-Tarts Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Toaster Pastries, Breakfast Foods, Shelf-Stable, 27 oz (16 Count) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Corn Starch, Cornstarch, Salt, Glycerin, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Strawberry Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Sunflower Lecithin, Confectioner'S Glaze, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake.
Check Pop-Tarts Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Toaster Pastries, Breakfast Foods, Shelf-Stable, 27 oz (16 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Toaster Pastries, Breakfast Foods, Shelf-Stable, 27 oz (16 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Frosted Strawberry Milkshake Toaster Pastries, Breakfast Foods, Shelf-Stable, 27 oz (16 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


