Is Pop Tarts Glacees Fraises Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucres (sucre / Glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Sucre à Glacer), Farine De Bl�, Shortening D'huile V�g�tale Et D'huile De Palme Modifi�e, Craquelins Pulv�ris�s, Amidon De Bl�, Sel, Acide Citrique, Levure Artificielle, Poires D�shydrat�es, Pommes D�shydrat�es, G�latine, Bicarbonate De Sodium, Fraises D�shydrat�es, Amidon De Ma�s, Farine De Ma�s, Amidon De Bl�. Gomme Xanthane, Amidon De Bl� Modifi�, Huile De Palme, L�cithine De Soya, Caramel, Curcuma, Rouge Allura, Jaune Soleil Fcf, Bleu Brillant Fcf, Dioxyde De Titane. Contient: Bl�, Soya. Glac�es à Saveur De Bleuets.
Check Pop Tarts Glacees Fraises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Glacees Fraises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


