Is Pop Tarts Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNSTARCH, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM.

Check Pop Tarts Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go