Is Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Milk Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Glycerin, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Grapes, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Dried Blueberries, Dried Apples, Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Turmeric For Color, Red 40, Blue 2, Blue 1, Color Added. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


