Is Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- gelatin
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- +4 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Milk Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Glycerin, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Grapes, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Dried Blueberries, Dried Apples, Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Turmeric For Color, Red 40, Blue 2, Blue 1, Color Added. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


