Is Pop Time Creations Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, (Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Natural Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt), Marshmallow Seasoning (Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt). Manufactured in a nut free facility.
Check Pop Time Creations Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Time Creations Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


