Is Pop Up Bowl, Extra Buttery Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Salt, Butter, Natural Butter Flavour, Colour (Annatto, Tumeric, Paprika), Contains: Milk
Check Pop Up Bowl, Extra Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Up Bowl, Extra Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


