Is Popchips Barbeque Multipack Crisps 5x17g Pescatarian?

Description
Airy, barbecue-flavored popped chips offer smoky-sweet tanginess and a crisp, lightweight crunch commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a sandwich side, or at gatherings. Reviewers frequently mention bold seasoning, convenience, and occasional variability in crispness or saltiness across batches. Some mention portability and resealable packaging; others note aftertaste occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavourings
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, barbecue-flavored popped chips offer smoky-sweet tanginess and a crisp, lightweight crunch commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a sandwich side, or at gatherings. Reviewers frequently mention bold seasoning, convenience, and occasional variability in crispness or saltiness across batches. Some mention portability and resealable packaging; others note aftertaste occasionally.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Barbeque Flavour [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Natural Flavourings, Dextrose, Dried Tomato, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper), Dried Garlic, Dried Yeast, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoked Maltodextrin, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Potato Starch, Salt
Check Popchips Barbeque Multipack Crisps 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Barbeque Multipack Crisps 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Barbeque Multipack Crisps 5x17g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


