This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Popchips BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Expeller Pressed Canola), Potato Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid*, Paprika Extract (color), Paprika. *citric Acid Is Added For Flavor.

Check Popchips BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Popchips BBQ | Spoonful