Is Popchips Popchips Tortilla Chips, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- dehydrated butter
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone-ground Whole Corn Masa Treated With Lime, Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Whey Powder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Maltodextrin, Spice, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Annatto, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Dried Milkfat, Turmeric), Corn Germ
Check Popchips Popchips Tortilla Chips, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Popchips Tortilla Chips, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Popchips Tortilla Chips, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


