Is Popchips Popped All Natural Ranch Tortilla Chips, 3.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn Masa, Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Buttermilk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Whey, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Toasted Corn Germ, Trace Of Lime
Check Popchips Popped All Natural Ranch Tortilla Chips, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Popped All Natural Ranch Tortilla Chips, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Popped All Natural Ranch Tortilla Chips, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


