Is Popchips Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 85g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream & onion flavour

sour cream & onion flavour

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy chips deliver a crisp, pop-like crunch with tangy sour cream and onion seasoning; reviewers commonly note a flavorful yet sometimes mild profile and low oiliness. People use them for solo snacking, lunchbox additions, or alongside sandwiches and dips; some customers report seasoning consistency varies between bags across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sour Cream & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavourings, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Dried Parsley], Salt

Check Popchips Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popchips Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 85g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go