Is POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POPCORN, CHEDDAR SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [{CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE], YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


