Is POPCORN, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, NON-GMO POPCORN, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL OR CORN OIL, PURE CANE SUGAR, IMITATION VANILLA, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (RED 40, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE 1, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYCELLULOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check POPCORN, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


