Is POPCORN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check POPCORN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


