Is POPCORN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, WHEAT GLUTEN.

Check POPCORN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? POPCORN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN | Spoonful