Is Popcorn Indiana Movie Theater Popcorn Original -- 4.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • clarified butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic buttery theater flavor with light, airy kernels and crisp texture; often eaten during at home movie nights, parties, or as a portable snack. Reviewers commonly note authentic theater taste, convenient single serve packaging, reliable salt level, and occasional variability in kernel size or freshness between packages across production batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Non-gmo Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower), Clarified Butter (Cream), Salt, Contains: Milk, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Peantus And Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peantus And Tree Nuts

Check Popcorn Indiana Movie Theater Popcorn Original -- 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Indiana Movie Theater Popcorn Original -- 4.75 oz is available at 9 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go