Is POPCORN, RANCH & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- sour cream solids
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT], SALT, RANCH SEASONING: SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE, MILK SOLIDS, TOMATO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%-VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, PARSLEY, SILICONE DIOXIDE.
Check POPCORN, RANCH & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, RANCH & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


