Is POPCORN, RANCH & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream solids
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT], SALT, RANCH SEASONING: SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE, MILK SOLIDS, TOMATO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%-VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, PARSLEY, SILICONE DIOXIDE.
Check POPCORN, RANCH & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, RANCH & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


