Is Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted savory and sweet bagged snacks offer varied flavor options and a light, crisp texture that provides a pronounced crunch. Typically packaged in single serve pouches, they are used for lunchboxes, office breaks, movie nights, and gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, portability, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in preferences.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured pasturized milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasturized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted savory and sweet bagged snacks offer varied flavor options and a light, crisp texture that provides a pronounced crunch. Typically packaged in single serve pouches, they are used for lunchboxes, office breaks, movie nights, and gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, portability, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in preferences.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Malodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasturized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Non-gmo Cornstarch, Sea Salt
Check Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


