Is Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted savory and sweet bagged snacks offer varied flavor options and a light, crisp texture that provides a pronounced crunch. Typically packaged in single serve pouches, they are used for lunchboxes, office breaks, movie nights, and gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, portability, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in preferences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted savory and sweet bagged snacks offer varied flavor options and a light, crisp texture that provides a pronounced crunch. Typically packaged in single serve pouches, they are used for lunchboxes, office breaks, movie nights, and gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, portability, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in preferences.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Malodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasturized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Non-gmo Cornstarch, Sea Salt
Check Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


