Is Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count Vegan?

Description
Assorted savory and sweet bagged snacks offer varied flavor options and a light, crisp texture that provides a pronounced crunch. Typically packaged in single serve pouches, they are used for lunchboxes, office breaks, movie nights, and gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, portability, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in preferences.
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cultured pasturized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted savory and sweet bagged snacks offer varied flavor options and a light, crisp texture that provides a pronounced crunch. Typically packaged in single serve pouches, they are used for lunchboxes, office breaks, movie nights, and gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, portability, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in preferences.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Malodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasturized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Non-gmo Cornstarch, Sea Salt
Check Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


