Is PopCorners Jalapeño Popper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- of cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Whey, And Less Than 2% Of Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Peppers, Potassium Salt, Cream Cheese (milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, And Citric Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check PopCorners Jalapeño Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners Jalapeño Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


