Is Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic oat fiber
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASSAVA FLOUR, SOY FIBER, SALT, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM POTATO AND ORGANIC TAPIOCA), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SPICES, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


