Is PopCorners - Sweet and Salty, White Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORNERS SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN POPPED-CORN SNACKS: YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, AND SEA SALT. POPCORNERS WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPPED-CORN SNACKS: YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check PopCorners - Sweet and Salty, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners - Sweet and Salty, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
About this product
Snack · Pouch


