Is PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


