Is PopCorners White Cheddar, Kettle Corn, Sea Salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- poudre de fromage cheddar
- cheddar cheese powder
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Maïs Jaune, Huile Végétale, Sucre De Canne, Sel Marin, Amidon De Maïs, Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Maïs Jaune, Huile Végétale, Sel Marin, Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour), Maïs Jaune, Huile Végétale, Assaisonnement (substances Laitières Modifiées, Maltodextrine, Huile Végétale, Poudre De Fromage Cheddar, Sel, Acide Citrique, Acide Lactique, Arôme Naturel) contains Milk.
Check PopCorners White Cheddar, Kettle Corn, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners White Cheddar, Kettle Corn, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


