Is Popcorners White Cheddar Popcorn Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of natural flavors, canola oil, cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, reduced lactose whey, corn maltodextrin, and less than 2% of natural flavors, canola oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, citric acid, and lactic acid. contains milk ingredients.'
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Popcorn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Popcorn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorners White Cheddar Popcorn Chips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


