Is popcorners Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- popcorners white cheddar flavored popped-corn snacks yellow corn
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yellow corn, sunflower oil, cane sugar, and sea salt. popcorners white cheddar flavored popped-corn snacks ingredients: yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin (made from flavors, canola oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, citric acid, and lactic contains milk ingredients. made for: bfy brands, llc 79 industrial place middletown, ny, 1-833-847-0025 2023 bfy brands. all rights reserved
Check popcorners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open popcorners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


