Is popcorners Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- made from flavors
made from flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yellow corn, sunflower oil, cane sugar, and sea salt. popcorners white cheddar flavored popped-corn snacks ingredients: yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin (made from flavors, canola oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, citric acid, and lactic contains milk ingredients. made for: bfy brands, llc 79 industrial place middletown, ny, 1-833-847-0025 2023 bfy brands. all rights reserved
Check popcorners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open popcorners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


