Is Popcornopole Takis Fuego Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color [fd&c Red 40 Lake], Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Chili Extractives, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq), Red 40. Contains: Soy.
Check Popcornopole Takis Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopole Takis Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


