Is Popcornopolis Cheddar Popcorn Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of sodium phosphate, citric acid, lactic acid, sunflower oil, beta carotene
- lactic acid
- enzyme
contains less than 2% of sodium phosphate, citric acid, lactic acid, sunflower oil, beta carotene
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Cheese Seasoning (whey, Granular And Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Popcornopolis Cheddar Popcorn Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Cheddar Popcorn Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


