Is POPCORNOPOLIS, ORGANIC POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN*, COCONUT OIL* (TREE NUT), BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM*, SALT), NONFAT MILK*, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC CULTURES, CITRIC ACID.

Check POPCORNOPOLIS, ORGANIC POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POPCORNOPOLIS, ORGANIC POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go