Is Popper Chip Snack Made With Potato, Barbecue Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Whey, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor And Natural Flavor
Check Popper Chip Snack Made With Potato, Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popper Chip Snack Made With Potato, Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Chips · Pouch


