Is Poppets Toffee Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- shellac
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- di glycerides of fatty acids
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Full Cream Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Dextrinised Starch), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono and Di Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% minimum
Check Poppets Toffee Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppets Toffee Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Poppets Toffee Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


