Is Poppi Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grape-flavored beverage offers a bright, fruity taste with a mild tart edge and restrained sweetness. Light, crisp effervescence creates a clean mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip it chilled, use it as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or enjoy it as a low-key alternative to traditional sodas; reviews note balanced flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Inulin, Grape Juice*, Apple Juice*, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Citric Acid, Stevia. *Concentrate

Check Poppi Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppi Grape is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyVinegary
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking