Is Poppi Orange Soda Can 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cassava Root Fibre, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 3.5% (Apple 3%, Orange 0.5%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Agave Inulin, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Poppi Orange Soda Can 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Orange Soda Can 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


