Is Poppi Prebiotic Soda Doc Pop Grape Root Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Juice, Fruit Juice Color, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Natural Tartaric Acid, Natural Caffeine, Concentrate Contains 3% Juice, 32mg Caffeine. Sparkling Water, White Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Citric Acid, Stevia. Concentrate. Contains 3% Juice. Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Juice, Fruit Juice Color, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Natural Tartaric Acid Concentrate. Contains 3% Juice.

Check Poppi Prebiotic Soda Doc Pop Grape Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppi Prebiotic Soda Doc Pop Grape Root Beer is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go