Is Poppi Probiotic Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lactic acid
- natural flavors
natural lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Lactic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Tartaric Acid.
Check Poppi Probiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Probiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


