Is Poppi Root Beer Prebiotic Soda Dairy Free?

Description
Sparkling root beer with pronounced traditional flavor, brisk carbonation and a creamy, foamy mouthfeel; commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and floats. Reviewers note nostalgic root-beer character, balanced sweetness and lively bubbles, while some mention packaging concerns and aftertaste variability.

Description
Sparkling root beer with pronounced traditional flavor, brisk carbonation and a creamy, foamy mouthfeel; commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and floats. Reviewers note nostalgic root-beer character, balanced sweetness and lively bubbles, while some mention packaging concerns and aftertaste variability.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Juice* Fruit Juice Color, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Natural Tartaric Acid. *Concentrate Contains 3% Juice
Check Poppi Root Beer Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Root Beer Prebiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


