Is Poppi Soda Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Active Dry Yeast, Sodium Hydroxide, Artificial Flavour. Contains Barley, Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Poppi Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


