Is Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda Corn Free?

Description
The strawberry-lemon soda offers bright, tart citrus notes balanced by ripe berry sweetness, with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and moderate carbonation. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, as a casual mixer in cocktails or spritzers, reviewers note refreshing flavor, consistent fizz, and convenient packaging, though some mention variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavours
- sugars
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The strawberry-lemon soda offers bright, tart citrus notes balanced by ripe berry sweetness, with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and moderate carbonation. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, as a casual mixer in cocktails or spritzers, reviewers note refreshing flavor, consistent fizz, and convenient packaging, though some mention variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated strawberry juice), apple cider vinegar, natural flavours, agave inulin, concentrated lemon juice, stevia extract.
Check Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soda · Liquid


