Is Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds 15%, Egg White, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter, Water, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 1,6% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Starch, Milk Chocolate 1% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Paprika Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel Salted Butter 0,6% (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter, Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt), Concentrated Strawberry Juice 0,3%, Caramelised Sugar 0,2%, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Pistachio Nuts 0,2%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice 0,1%, Natural Flavourings, Red Beet Juice Powder, Hazelnuts, Colour (Beta-carotene), Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower), Spirulina Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


