Is Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds 15%, Egg White, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter, Water, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 1,6% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Starch, Milk Chocolate 1% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Paprika Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel Salted Butter 0,6% (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter, Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt), Concentrated Strawberry Juice 0,3%, Caramelised Sugar 0,2%, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Pistachio Nuts 0,2%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice 0,1%, Natural Flavourings, Red Beet Juice Powder, Hazelnuts, Colour (Beta-carotene), Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower), Spirulina Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppies Macarons 3 x 132g (396g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


