Is Poppin Sweet & Salty Popcorn | 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwaveable snack offering a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, with light, airy kernels and a slightly crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home snacks. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, occasional uneven coating and unpopped kernels, and general satisfaction for convenience and portion size, suitable for sharing with friends.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPING CORN (69%), VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAIN ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SALT, SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), NATURAL FLAVOURS (CONTAIN MILK), FOOD ACID (CITRIC), COLOUR (ANNATTO). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Poppin Sweet & Salty Popcorn | 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppin Sweet & Salty Popcorn | 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go